Racing

Entered boats

The following boats have entered ÅF Offshore Race 2014.
If you have recently entered your boat, it may take a while before your boat shows up in the list below. An entry is only complete if the payment is completed.
Class Type of Boat Name of Boat Skipper Yacht Club
Farr 40 OD Stormtrooper Jonas Andersson Trälhavets båtklubb 1,488
Finnflyer 36 Black Pearl / Club Des Sport Håkan Mildh Svensson KSSS 1,35
J/109 Matador Jonas Grandér KSSS 1,295
Dufour 36 E performance Aira Jonas Bohlin KSSS 1,308
Salona 37 Satisfaction Mikael Karlsson 1,311
J/109 AlmaViva Oscar Ekelund KSSS 1,291
Landmark 43 DataCom Robert Carenfeldt KSSS 1,48
Arcona 400 Anna-Lisa Håkan Belvén KSSS 1,333
RS Elite Fantast Magnus Ahnme KSSS 1.146
Tarac 33 Testarossa Håkan Södergren KSSS 1.244
Aspect 40 Styv Karl Hultman Oaxens Båtklubb 1.413
Dehler29 Ambi Göran Jarnestedt Södra Evlinge Båtklubb 1,161
Smaragd Grace Tommy Tegge Trälhavets Båtklubb 1,182
J/105 Novus Consulting Anders Frisk Käppala Båtsällskap 1,27
First 40.7 Blueprint Andreas Hamrin Viggbyholms segelsällskap 1.00
Farr 30 E.stelle Medical Lars Eklund KSSS 1,35
Arcona 340 Calliope Magnus Holm KSSS 1,293
Finngulf 33 La Dolce Vita Per Lindstedt KSSS 1.235
X99 Tax Free Johan Andersson Trälhavets Båtklubb 1.238
Rapier 31 Rapier Mats E Wold Lidingö Segelsällskap 1.116
First 30 Peakaboo Rikard Isby Gustavsbergs Båtklubb 1.248
First 40.7 Aida Lennart Evrell KSSS 1,324
Scampi Squid totte pikanen Saltsjöbadens Båtklubb 1,081
Passad GT Jenny Peter Skoglund Stockholms Segel Klubb 1,211
First 36.7 Giséle Jakob Palmblad Blynäsvikens Båtklubb 1,255
First 31.7 Spica Marianne Stenstedt Quinnliga Segelsällskapet 1,192
X-99 Luffa Philip Karlberg Fisksätra Båtklubb 1.25
Ridas 31 Karma Mats Larsson KSSS 1,21
IF Linnea Kaj Siik KSSS 1.017
X-332 Sport BOXER Mats Victorin Tjörns Segelsällskap 1,265
11 Metre One Design Älvan Monica Zetterman Quinnliga Segelsällskapet (QSS) 1,318
Mumm 36 Shogun Kristoffer Straume KSSS 1.342
Grand Soleil 37 Amarone Jonas Wiström KSSS 1,283
Dehler 34 DD Tjajka Björn Ternström Askrike Segelsällskap 1,252
First 31,7 HR No Name Mats Jadesköld Askrike Segelsällskap 1,182
Comfortina 38 Adeline, WS 76 Sailing team Lars Karlöf KSSS 1,258
IMX 40 Nemo Hans Broman Trälhavets Båtklubb 1,384
First 36,7 Öring Iohn Ryott KSSS 1,259
MUMM 36 GOOSE II Kristian Greslingaas Gamla Stans Yacht Sällskap 1,339
Finngulf 33 Midushi Kristian Antin Stockholms Segelsällskap 1,216
Mannerberg 38 Pila Eva Sporrner Quinnliga SegelSällskapet, QSS 1,357
Baltic 43 Xanthippe Tor Lundström Säpin Seudun Purjehtijat 1,332
One Tonner Orient Express Ita Grossmann KSSS 1.325
Miniton Skalet Jonas Pettersson Vikingarnas segelsällskap 1,078
A22 Paloma Torkel Sintorn Stockholms segelklubb 1,197
Sydney 40 CRAMO Sailing Team Martin Jegnell Dalarö Båtklubb 1.47
Arcona 430 L´Arc II Lisa Fredriksson KSSS 1,41
x-99 Roxanne Mathilda Netje Quinnliga Segelsällskapet 1,25
Elan 350 Max Matthiessen Mats Runström KSSS 1,283
Diva 39 Silfverfågel Pontus Brenter Ksss 1.259
Swan 36 Sissela af Böljeby Lars Hedén KSSS 1,138
First 31.7 HR The Crumb Niklas Litoft Stockholms 606-klubb 1,186
First 34.7 Slaghöken Joakim Bergkvist Trälhavetsbåtklubb 1.252
1 ton HURRYCANE Tobias Glans KSSS 1,323
Aspect 40 Effect Rolf Tannergård KSSS 1,415
J80 Parbleu Jenny Lindblad KSSS 1,198