KSSS Indian Heat Regatta by TMF Group

Indian Heat Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Type of Boat Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Club SRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Indian Heat First 36.7 Team Pro4U SWE 88 Patrik Forsgren KSSS 1.066 (1) 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2nd Indian Heat Sydney 40 Rush SWE 10004 Runmarö Sailracing RYC 1.202 5 2 3 3 2 (11) 26 15
3rd Indian Heat X35 Swallow SWE 129 Anders Åhman KSSS 1.088 2 3 4 (8) 7 2 26 18
4th Indian Heat X-35 Vitklucka SWE 142 Per Tengå MKS 1.088 4 6 2 4 3 (7) 26 19
5th Indian Heat Farr40 OD Hurrykanen SWE 666 Tobias Glans RYC 1.199 6 4 (11) 2 5 3 31 20
6th Indian Heat X-35 Team Aruba SWE 167 Johan Rockström KSSS 1.088 3 9 8 (11) 4 6 41 30
7th Indian Heat First 40.7 Blueprint SWE 17585 Andreas Hamrin SSV 1.104 (11) 10 9 5 6 5 46 35
8th Indian Heat First 40.7 Absolute Blue SWE 21 Hans-Åke Nordstedt KSSS 1.094 7 5 (10) 7 8 8 45 35
9th Indian Heat X-332 Xplorer SWE 16532 Per Lundqvist KSSS 1.011 (12) 8 5 9 11 4 49 37
10th Indian Heat X-332 Sport Muchacha SWE 396 PerOlof Olofsson TBK 1.05 9 11 6 10 9 (16 DSQ) 61 45
11th Indian Heat Mumm 36 Goose II SWE 10509 Kristian Greslingaas GSYS 1.107 (13) 7 7 13 10 10 60 47
12th Indian Heat Xp44 Aida SWE 699 Lennart Evrell KSSS 1.2 8 (13) 12 12 12 9 66 53
13th Indian Heat One Off Café Opera SWE 175 Ita Grossmann KSSS 1.11 10 12 13 6 (16 DNS) 16 DNS 73 57
14th Indian Heat Mc 31 Vitres SWE 31008 Sture Wikman KSSS 1.142 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 96 80
14th Indian Heat MC38 Carbonara SWE 38100 Johan Delin KSSS 1.277 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 96 80

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:35:31
Rank Class Type of Boat Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Club SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Indian Heat First 36.7 Team Pro4U SWE 88 Patrik Forsgren KSSS 1.066 10:35:31 11:30:00 0:54:29 0:58:05 1
2 Indian Heat X35 Swallow SWE 129 Anders Åhman KSSS 1.088 10:35:31 11:29:42 0:54:11 0:58:57 2
3 Indian Heat X-35 Team Aruba SWE 167 Johan Rockström KSSS 1.088 10:35:31 11:29:47 0:54:16 0:59:03 3
4 Indian Heat X-35 Vitklucka SWE 142 Per Tengå MKS 1.088 10:35:31 11:32:07 0:56:36 1:01:35 4
5 Indian Heat Sydney 40 Rush SWE 10004 Runmarö Sailracing RYC 1.202 10:35:31 11:26:57 0:51:26 1:01:49 5
6 Indian Heat Farr40 OD Hurrykanen SWE 666 Tobias Glans RYC 1.199 10:35:31 11:27:25 0:51:54 1:02:14 6
7 Indian Heat First 40.7 Absolute Blue SWE 21 Hans-Åke Nordstedt KSSS 1.094 10:35:31 11:33:46 0:58:15 1:03:44 7
8 Indian Heat Xp44 Aida SWE 699 Lennart Evrell KSSS 1.2 10:35:31 11:30:21 0:54:50 1:05:48 8
9 Indian Heat X-332 Sport Muchacha SWE 396 PerOlof Olofsson TBK 1.05 10:35:31 11:38:47 1:03:16 1:06:26 9
10 Indian Heat One Off Café Opera SWE 175 Ita Grossmann KSSS 1.11 10:35:31 11:37:32 1:02:01 1:08:50 10
11 Indian Heat First 40.7 Blueprint SWE 17585 Andreas Hamrin SSV 1.104 10:35:31 11:45:01 1:09:30 1:16:44 11
12 Indian Heat X-332 Xplorer SWE 16532 Per Lundqvist KSSS 1.011 10:35:31 11:51:52 1:16:21 1:17:11 12
13 Indian Heat Mumm 36 Goose II SWE 10509 Kristian Greslingaas GSYS 1.107 10:35:31 11:49:21 1:13:50 1:21:44 13
14 Indian Heat Mc 31 Vitres SWE 31008 Sture Wikman KSSS 1.142     DNC   16
14 Indian Heat MC38 Carbonara SWE 38100 Johan Delin KSSS 1.277     DNC   16

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Type of Boat Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Club SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Indian Heat First 36.7 Team Pro4U SWE 88 Patrik Forsgren KSSS 1.066 13:47:00 14:39:04 0:52:04 0:55:30 1
2 Indian Heat Sydney 40 Rush SWE 10004 Runmarö Sailracing RYC 1.202 13:47:00 14:39:39 0:52:39 1:03:17 2
3 Indian Heat X35 Swallow SWE 129 Anders Åhman KSSS 1.088 13:47:00 14:46:00 0:59:00 1:04:12 3
4 Indian Heat Farr40 OD Hurrykanen SWE 666 Tobias Glans RYC 1.199 13:47:00 14:40:40 0:53:40 1:04:21 4
5 Indian Heat First 40.7 Absolute Blue SWE 21 Hans-Åke Nordstedt KSSS 1.094 13:47:00 14:46:35 0:59:35 1:05:11 5
6 Indian Heat X-35 Vitklucka SWE 142 Per Tengå MKS 1.088 13:47:00 14:47:17 1:00:17 1:05:35 6
7 Indian Heat Mumm 36 Goose II SWE 10509 Kristian Greslingaas GSYS 1.107 13:47:00 14:52:27 1:05:27 1:12:27 7
8 Indian Heat X-332 Xplorer SWE 16532 Per Lundqvist KSSS 1.011 13:47:00 14:59:56 1:12:56 1:13:44 8
9 Indian Heat X-35 Team Aruba SWE 167 Johan Rockström KSSS 1.088 13:47:00 14:55:02 1:08:02 1:14:01 9
10 Indian Heat First 40.7 Blueprint SWE 17585 Andreas Hamrin SSV 1.104 13:47:00 14:58:16 1:11:16 1:18:41 10
11 Indian Heat X-332 Sport Muchacha SWE 396 PerOlof Olofsson TBK 1.05 13:47:00 15:02:20 1:15:20 1:19:06 11
12 Indian Heat One Off Café Opera SWE 175 Ita Grossmann KSSS 1.11 13:47:00 14:59:19 1:12:19 1:20:16 12
13 Indian Heat Xp44 Aida SWE 699 Lennart Evrell KSSS 1.2 13:47:00 14:54:35 1:07:35 1:21:06 13
14 Indian Heat Mc 31 Vitres SWE 31008 Sture Wikman KSSS 1.142     DNC   16
14 Indian Heat MC38 Carbonara SWE 38100 Johan Delin KSSS 1.277     DNC   16

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Type of Boat Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Club SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Indian Heat First 36.7 Team Pro4U SWE 88 Patrik Forsgren KSSS 1.066 10:35:00 11:06:30 0:31:30 0:33:35 1
2 Indian Heat X-35 Vitklucka SWE 142 Per Tengå MKS 1.088 10:35:00 11:06:19 0:31:19 0:34:04 2
3 Indian Heat Sydney 40 Rush SWE 10004 Runmarö Sailracing RYC 1.202 10:35:00 11:04:00 0:29:00 0:34:51 3
4 Indian Heat X35 Swallow SWE 129 Anders Åhman KSSS 1.088 10:35:00 11:07:29 0:32:29 0:35:21 4
5 Indian Heat X-332 Xplorer SWE 16532 Per Lundqvist KSSS 1.011 10:35:00 11:10:00 0:35:00 0:35:23 5
6 Indian Heat X-332 Sport Muchacha SWE 396 PerOlof Olofsson TBK 1.05 10:35:00 11:08:45 0:33:45 0:35:26 6
7 Indian Heat Mumm 36 Goose II SWE 10509 Kristian Greslingaas GSYS 1.107 10:35:00 11:07:10 0:32:10 0:35:37 7
8 Indian Heat X-35 Team Aruba SWE 167 Johan Rockström KSSS 1.088 10:35:00 11:07:59 0:32:59 0:35:53 8
9 Indian Heat First 40.7 Blueprint SWE 17585 Andreas Hamrin SSV 1.104 10:35:00 11:07:48 0:32:48 0:36:13 9
10 Indian Heat First 40.7 Absolute Blue SWE 21 Hans-Åke Nordstedt KSSS 1.094 10:35:00 11:08:22 0:33:22 0:36:30 10
11 Indian Heat Farr40 OD Hurrykanen SWE 666 Tobias Glans RYC 1.199 10:35:00 11:05:46 0:30:46 0:36:53 11
12 Indian Heat Xp44 Aida SWE 699 Lennart Evrell KSSS 1.2 10:35:00 11:07:18 0:32:18 0:38:46 12
13 Indian Heat One Off Café Opera SWE 175 Ita Grossmann KSSS 1.11 10:35:00 11:10:05 0:35:05 0:38:57 13
14 Indian Heat Mc 31 Vitres SWE 31008 Sture Wikman KSSS 1.142     DNC   16
14 Indian Heat MC38 Carbonara SWE 38100 Johan Delin KSSS 1.277     DNC   16

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Type of Boat Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Club SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Indian Heat First 36.7 Team Pro4U SWE 88 Patrik Forsgren KSSS 1.066 11:38:00 12:08:03 0:30:03 0:32:02 1
2 Indian Heat Farr40 OD Hurrykanen SWE 666 Tobias Glans RYC 1.199 11:38:00 12:04:58 0:26:58 0:32:20 2
3 Indian Heat Sydney 40 Rush SWE 10004 Runmarö Sailracing RYC 1.202 11:38:00 12:05:30 0:27:30 0:33:03 3
4 Indian Heat X-35 Vitklucka SWE 142 Per Tengå MKS 1.088 11:38:00 12:08:34 0:30:34 0:33:15 4
5 Indian Heat First 40.7 Blueprint SWE 17585 Andreas Hamrin SSV 1.104 11:38:00 12:08:20 0:30:20 0:33:29 5
6 Indian Heat One Off Café Opera SWE 175 Ita Grossmann KSSS 1.11 11:38:00 12:09:19 0:31:19 0:34:46 6
7 Indian Heat First 40.7 Absolute Blue SWE 21 Hans-Åke Nordstedt KSSS 1.094 11:38:00 12:09:51 0:31:51 0:34:51 7
8 Indian Heat X35 Swallow SWE 129 Anders Åhman KSSS 1.088 11:38:00 12:10:17 0:32:17 0:35:07 8
9 Indian Heat X-332 Xplorer SWE 16532 Per Lundqvist KSSS 1.011 11:38:00 12:13:05 0:35:05 0:35:28 9
10 Indian Heat X-332 Sport Muchacha SWE 396 PerOlof Olofsson TBK 1.05 11:38:00 12:12:30 0:34:30 0:36:14 10
11 Indian Heat X-35 Team Aruba SWE 167 Johan Rockström KSSS 1.088 11:38:00 12:12:02 0:34:02 0:37:02 11
12 Indian Heat Xp44 Aida SWE 699 Lennart Evrell KSSS 1.2 11:38:00 12:09:36 0:31:36 0:37:55 12
13 Indian Heat Mumm 36 Goose II SWE 10509 Kristian Greslingaas GSYS 1.107 11:38:00 12:13:14 0:35:14 0:39:00 13
14 Indian Heat Mc 31 Vitres SWE 31008 Sture Wikman KSSS 1.142     DNC   16
14 Indian Heat MC38 Carbonara SWE 38100 Johan Delin KSSS 1.277     DNC   16

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Type of Boat Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Club SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Indian Heat First 36.7 Team Pro4U SWE 88 Patrik Forsgren KSSS 1.066 12:21:00 12:52:16 0:31:16 0:33:20 1
2 Indian Heat Sydney 40 Rush SWE 10004 Runmarö Sailracing RYC 1.202 12:21:00 12:49:29 0:28:29 0:34:14 2
3 Indian Heat X-35 Vitklucka SWE 142 Per Tengå MKS 1.088 12:21:00 12:52:31 0:31:31 0:34:17 3
4 Indian Heat X-35 Team Aruba SWE 167 Johan Rockström KSSS 1.088 12:21:00 12:52:40 0:31:40 0:34:27 4
5 Indian Heat Farr40 OD Hurrykanen SWE 666 Tobias Glans RYC 1.199 12:21:00 12:49:45 0:28:45 0:34:28 5
6 Indian Heat First 40.7 Blueprint SWE 17585 Andreas Hamrin SSV 1.104 12:21:00 12:52:25 0:31:25 0:34:41 6
7 Indian Heat X35 Swallow SWE 129 Anders Åhman KSSS 1.088 12:21:00 12:52:58 0:31:58 0:34:47 7
8 Indian Heat First 40.7 Absolute Blue SWE 21 Hans-Åke Nordstedt KSSS 1.094 12:21:00 12:53:39 0:32:39 0:35:43 8
9 Indian Heat X-332 Sport Muchacha SWE 396 PerOlof Olofsson TBK 1.05 12:21:00 12:55:37 0:34:37 0:36:21 9
10 Indian Heat Mumm 36 Goose II SWE 10509 Kristian Greslingaas GSYS 1.107 12:21:00 12:54:28 0:33:28 0:37:03 10
11 Indian Heat X-332 Xplorer SWE 16532 Per Lundqvist KSSS 1.011 12:21:00 12:57:52 0:36:52 0:37:16 11
12 Indian Heat Xp44 Aida SWE 699 Lennart Evrell KSSS 1.2 12:21:00 12:53:15 0:32:15 0:38:42 12
13 Indian Heat One Off Café Opera SWE 175 Ita Grossmann KSSS 1.11 12:21:00   DNS   16
13 Indian Heat Mc 31 Vitres SWE 31008 Sture Wikman KSSS 1.142     DNC   16
13 Indian Heat MC38 Carbonara SWE 38100 Johan Delin KSSS 1.277     DNC   16

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Type of Boat Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Club SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Indian Heat First 36.7 Team Pro4U SWE 88 Patrik Forsgren KSSS 1.066 13:06:00 13:35:13 0:29:13 0:31:09 1
2 Indian Heat X35 Swallow SWE 129 Anders Åhman KSSS 1.088 13:06:00 13:35:48 0:29:48 0:32:25 2
3 Indian Heat Farr40 OD Hurrykanen SWE 666 Tobias Glans RYC 1.199 13:06:00 13:33:11 0:27:11 0:32:36 3
4 Indian Heat X-332 Xplorer SWE 16532 Per Lundqvist KSSS 1.011 13:06:00 13:38:24 0:32:24 0:32:45 4
5 Indian Heat First 40.7 Blueprint SWE 17585 Andreas Hamrin SSV 1.104 13:06:00 13:36:15 0:30:15 0:33:24 5
6 Indian Heat X-35 Team Aruba SWE 167 Johan Rockström KSSS 1.088 13:06:00 13:37:47 0:31:47 0:34:35 6
7 Indian Heat X-35 Vitklucka SWE 142 Per Tengå MKS 1.088 13:06:00 13:38:07 0:32:07 0:34:57 7
8 Indian Heat First 40.7 Absolute Blue SWE 21 Hans-Åke Nordstedt KSSS 1.094 13:06:00 13:38:28 0:32:28 0:35:31 8
9 Indian Heat Xp44 Aida SWE 699 Lennart Evrell KSSS 1.2 13:06:00 13:36:10 0:30:10 0:36:12 9
10 Indian Heat Mumm 36 Goose II SWE 10509 Kristian Greslingaas GSYS 1.107 13:06:00 13:38:44 0:32:44 0:36:14 10
11 Indian Heat Sydney 40 Rush SWE 10004 Runmarö Sailracing RYC 1.202 13:06:00 13:36:41 0:30:41 0:36:53 11
12 Indian Heat X-332 Sport Muchacha SWE 396 PerOlof Olofsson TBK 1.05 13:06:00 13:37:17 DSQ   16
12 Indian Heat One Off Café Opera SWE 175 Ita Grossmann KSSS 1.11 13:06:00   DNS   16
12 Indian Heat Mc 31 Vitres SWE 31008 Sture Wikman KSSS 1.142     DNC   16
12 Indian Heat MC38 Carbonara SWE 38100 Johan Delin KSSS 1.277     DNC   16



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com