event burgee venue burgee

Sandhamnsregattan Classic by Bluewater

Sandhamnsregattan Classic by Bluewater

Results are provisional as of 16:01 on August 8, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: SRS, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Båtnamn Båttyp Segelnummer Klubb HelmName SRS Nationalitet R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Classic Saga Int. 5 m SWE 78 KSSS Jonas Wahlström 0.863 Sverige 6 1 1 8 8
2nd Classic Marga Sk95 S9 Stockholms SK Henrik Widstrand 1.111 Sverige 4 2 3 9 9
3rd Classic Pani SK 30 S 163 VSS Jan-Eric Nystedt 0.976 Sverige 2 4 7 13 13
4th Classic Paloma A22 288 Stockholms SK Torkel Sintorn 0.960 Svensk 5 7 2 14 14
5th Classic Beatrice Aurore SK150 S 1 KSSS Jan Soderberg 1.18 Svensk 1 3 13 17 17
6th Classic Hexan SK 55 S 41 Sverige Ted Lundberg 0.991 Stockholm 10 5 6 21 21
7th Classic Baccant SK75 S-17 KSSS Magnus Adlercreutz 1.135 Svensk 12 8 4 24 24
8th Classic Elinor Nordisk Kryssare 5 1/2 S40 KSSS Per Gustavsson 0.899 Svensk 8 11 5 24 24
9th Classic Winnie Kustkryssare 120 KSSS Carl Jorns 0.983 Svensk 14 6 8 28 28
10th Classic Britt-Marie SK40 SWE 29 Nyköpings Segelsällskap Magnus Gustafsson 0.987 Svensk 11 13 9 33 33
11th Classic Sunny Int 5 SWE 72 GSYS Carl Hirsch 0.874 Svensk 15 9 11 35 35
12th Classic Rival Sk 40 10 VHSS Anders Stenhols 1.019 Sweden 9 18 10 37 37
13th Classic Ingunn III Int 5 m Swe59 KSSS Gunnar Lindberg 0.859 Svensk 16 10 14 40 40
14th Classic Ballad Havskryssare 236 KSSS Christer Salén 1.095 Sverige 13 19 13 45 45
15th Classic Cherie Kustkryssare SWE 80 KSSS Carl Ahlin 0.958 Sverige 7 20 19 46 46
16th Classic Hambo Havskryssare KR S41 Trass Thomas Häggstrom 0.972 Svensk 23 12 16 51 51
17th Classic Itaka R10 8 KSSS Patrick Ståhle 1.121 Sverige 19 16 18 53 53
18th Classic Velella Ö 10:a Kr 288 Lövbergavikens SS Dan Hellström 0.94 Svensk 3 29 22 54 54
19th Classic Falken SK75 S 28 Runmarö YC Peter Lake 0.991 SWE 24 15 15 54 54
20th Classic Refanut H15 Yawl 1 Sverige Peder Jr Wallenberg 1.116 Ingarö 21 14 20 55 55
21st Classic Kerma SK 95 S 1 KSSS Claes Ahlin 1.128 Sverige 17 21 24 62 62
22nd Classic Britt-Marie SK40 sport S-8 Svindersviks BK Leif Grönvall 1.155 Svensk 22 23 17 62 62
23rd Classic Lilla Spjut SK15 S 17 Stockholms SK Mia Widstrand 0.831 Sverige 26 17 25 68 68
24th Classic Cassandra A-22 241 Oxelösunds SS Richard Jacobsson 0.966 Sverige 18 25 28 71 71
25th Classic Josephine Kryssare KR975 SYS Racing Club Ulf Aronsson 0.912 Svensk 20 24 27 71 71
26th Classic Två Bröder Albatross AL 5 Vikingarnas SS Per-Ola Forsgren 0.843 Svensk 29 22 21 72 72
27th Classic Asagao Gaffelriggad kutter H-1 Westerviks SS Wikingarna Kjell Levihn 0.94 Svensk 25 26 23 74 74
28th Classic Alca Gaffelriggad kutter/sk95 Alca 1896 SYS classic Gunnar Schrewelius 0.928 Sverige 27 28 26 81 81
29th Classic Pasha Bermudan Cutter Swe 1 KSSS Gösta Leffler 1.072 Sverige 28 27 29 84 84
30th Classic Galatea Ö 10 S 5 Vikingarnas SS Anders Larsson 0.873 Sverige 31 30 30 91 91
31st Classic Miranda SK 55 1 Trälhavets BK Teodor Widstrand 0.92 Svensk 30 31 31 92 92

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Båtnamn Båttyp Segelnummer Klubb HelmName SRS Nationalitet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Classic Beatrice Aurore SK150 S 1 KSSS Jan Soderberg 1.18 Svensk 12:21:00 15:04:29 2:43:29 3:12:55 1
2 Classic Pani SK 30 S 163 VSS Jan-Eric Nystedt 0.976 Sverige 12:13:00 15:31:59 3:18:59 3:14:12 2
3 Classic Velella Ö 10:a Kr 288 Lövbergavikens SS Dan Hellström 0.94 Svensk 12:13:00 15:39:40 3:26:40 3:14:16 3
4 Classic Marga Sk95 S9 Stockholms SK Henrik Widstrand 1.111 Sverige 12:21:00 15:18:12 2:57:12 3:16:52 4
5 Classic Paloma A22 288 Stockholms SK Torkel Sintorn 0.960 Svensk 12:13:00 15:38:35 3:25:35 3:17:22 5
6 Classic Saga Int. 5 m SWE 78 KSSS Jonas Wahlström 0.863 Sverige 12:05:00 15:54:00 3:49:00 3:17:38 6
7 Classic Cherie Kustkryssare SWE 80 KSSS Carl Ahlin 0.958 Sverige 12:13:00 15:41:08 3:28:08 3:19:24 7
8 Classic Elinor Nordisk Kryssare 5 1/2 S40 KSSS Per Gustavsson 0.899 Svensk 12:05:00 15:47:10 3:42:10 3:19:44 8
9 Classic Rival Sk 40 10 VHSS Anders Stenhols 1.019 Sweden 12:21:00 15:37:25 3:16:25 3:20:09 9
10 Classic Hexan SK 55 S 41 Sverige Ted Lundberg 0.991 Stockholm 12:13:00 15:35:33 3:22:33 3:20:44 10
11 Classic Britt-Marie SK40 SWE 29 Nyköpings Segelsällskap Magnus Gustafsson 0.987 Svensk 12:13:00 15:36:37 3:23:37 3:20:58 11
12 Classic Baccant SK75 S-17 KSSS Magnus Adlercreutz 1.135 Svensk 12:21:00 15:18:23 2:57:23 3:21:20 12
13 Classic Ballad Havskryssare 236 KSSS Christer Salén 1.095 Sverige 12:21:00 15:25:02 3:04:02 3:21:31 13
14 Classic Winnie Kustkryssare 120 KSSS Carl Jorns 0.983 Svensk 12:13:00 15:40:20 3:27:20 3:23:49 14
15 Classic Sunny Int 5 SWE 72 GSYS Carl Hirsch 0.874 Svensk 12:05:00 16:01:44 3:56:44 3:26:54 15
16 Classic Ingunn III Int 5 m Swe59 KSSS Gunnar Lindberg 0.859 Svensk 12:05:00 16:06:04 4:01:04 3:27:05 16
17 Classic Kerma SK 95 S 1 KSSS Claes Ahlin 1.128 Sverige 12:21:00 15:30:31 3:09:31 3:33:46 17
18 Classic Cassandra A-22 241 Oxelösunds SS Richard Jacobsson 0.966 Sverige 12:13:00 15:54:33 3:41:33 3:34:01 18
19 Classic Itaka R10 8 KSSS Patrick Ståhle 1.121 Sverige 12:21:00 15:32:51 3:11:51 3:35:04 19
20 Classic Josephine Kryssare KR975 SYS Racing Club Ulf Aronsson 0.912 Svensk 12:13:00 16:09:54 3:56:54 3:36:03 20
21 Classic Refanut H15 Yawl 1 Sverige Peder Jr Wallenberg 1.116 Ingarö 12:21:00 15:35:01 3:14:01 3:36:31 21
22 Classic Britt-Marie SK40 sport S-8 Svindersviks BK Leif Grönvall 1.155 Svensk 12:21:00 15:29:01 3:08:01 3:37:10 22
23 Classic Hambo Havskryssare KR S41 Trass Thomas Häggstrom 0.972 Svensk 12:13:00 15:56:45 3:43:45 3:37:29 23
24 Classic Falken SK75 S 28 Runmarö YC Peter Lake 0.991 SWE 12:13:00 15:53:35 3:40:35 3:38:36 24
25 Classic Asagao Gaffelriggad kutter H-1 Westerviks SS Wikingarna Kjell Levihn 0.94 Svensk 12:13:00 16:13:57 4:00:57 3:46:30 25
26 Classic Lilla Spjut SK15 S 17 Stockholms SK Mia Widstrand 0.831 Sverige 12:05:00 16:40:01 4:35:01 3:48:32 26
27 Classic Alca Gaffelriggad kutter/sk95 Alca 1896 SYS classic Gunnar Schrewelius 0.928 Sverige 12:13:00 16:20:27 4:07:27 3:49:38 27
28 Classic Pasha Bermudan Cutter Swe 1 KSSS Gösta Leffler 1.072 Sverige 12:21:00 15:55:59 3:34:59 3:50:28 28
29 Classic Två Bröder Albatross AL 5 Vikingarnas SS Per-Ola Forsgren 0.843 Svensk 12:05:00 16:38:55 4:33:55 3:50:55 29
30 Classic Miranda SK 55 1 Trälhavets BK Teodor Widstrand 0.92 Svensk 12:13:00 16:26:27 4:13:27 3:53:10 30
31 Classic Galatea Ö 10 S 5 Vikingarnas SS Anders Larsson 0.873 Sverige 12:05:00 16:40:33 4:35:33 4:00:33 31

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Båtnamn Båttyp Segelnummer Klubb HelmName SRS Nationalitet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Classic Saga Int. 5 m SWE 78 KSSS Jonas Wahlström 0.863 Sverige 11:05:00 14:00:01 2:55:01 2:31:02 1
2 Classic Marga Sk95 S9 Stockholms SK Henrik Widstrand 1.111 Sverige 11:30:00 13:47:30 2:17:30 2:32:46 2
3 Classic Beatrice Aurore SK150 S 1 KSSS Jan Soderberg 1.18 Svensk 11:30:00 13:42:25 2:12:25 2:36:15 3
4 Classic Pani SK 30 S 163 VSS Jan-Eric Nystedt 0.976 Sverige 11:22:00 14:03:13 2:41:13 2:37:21 4
5 Classic Hexan SK 55 S 41 Sverige Ted Lundberg 0.991 Stockholm 11:22:00 14:00:53 2:38:53 2:37:27 5
6 Classic Winnie Kustkryssare 120 KSSS Carl Jorns 0.983 Svensk 11:22:00 14:02:14 2:40:14 2:37:31 6
7 Classic Paloma A22 288 Stockholms SK Torkel Sintorn 0.960 Svensk 11:22:00 14:06:08 2:44:08 2:37:34 7
8 Classic Baccant SK75 S-17 KSSS Magnus Adlercreutz 1.135 Svensk 11:30:00 13:49:10 2:19:10 2:37:57 8
9 Classic Sunny Int 5 SWE 72 GSYS Carl Hirsch 0.874 Svensk 11:05:00 14:06:56 3:01:56 2:39:01 9
10 Classic Ingunn III Int 5 m Swe59 KSSS Gunnar Lindberg 0.859 Svensk 11:05:00 14:11:33 3:06:33 2:40:15 10
11 Classic Elinor Nordisk Kryssare 5 1/2 S40 KSSS Per Gustavsson 0.899 Svensk 11:05:00 14:03:43 2:58:43 2:40:40 11
12 Classic Hambo Havskryssare KR S41 Trass Thomas Häggstrom 0.972 Svensk 11:22:00 14:07:59 2:45:59 2:41:20 12
13 Classic Britt-Marie SK40 SWE 29 Nyköpings Segelsällskap Magnus Gustafsson 0.987 Svensk 11:22:00 14:06:15 2:44:15 2:42:07 13
14 Classic Refanut H15 Yawl 1 Sverige Peder Jr Wallenberg 1.116 Ingarö 11:30:00 13:55:31 2:25:31 2:42:24 14
15 Classic Falken SK75 S 28 Runmarö YC Peter Lake 0.991 SWE 11:22:00 14:07:33 2:45:33 2:44:04 15
16 Classic Itaka R10 8 KSSS Patrick Ståhle 1.121 Sverige 11:30:00 13:56:27 2:26:27 2:44:10 16
17 Classic Lilla Spjut SK15 S 17 Stockholms SK Mia Widstrand 0.831 Sverige 11:05:00 14:22:34 3:17:34 2:44:11 17
18 Classic Rival Sk 40 10 VHSS Anders Stenhols 1.019 Sweden 11:22:00 14:03:11 2:41:11 2:44:15 18
19 Classic Ballad Havskryssare 236 KSSS Christer Salén 1.095 Sverige 11:30:00 14:00:02 2:30:02 2:44:17 19
20 Classic Cherie Kustkryssare SWE 80 KSSS Carl Ahlin 0.958 Sverige 11:22:00 14:13:38 2:51:38 2:44:25 20
21 Classic Kerma SK 95 S 1 KSSS Claes Ahlin 1.128 Sverige 11:30:00 13:56:44 2:26:44 2:45:31 21
22 Classic Två Bröder Albatross AL 5 Vikingarnas SS Per-Ola Forsgren 0.843 Svensk 11:05:00 14:22:27 3:17:27 2:46:27 22
23 Classic Britt-Marie SK40 sport S-8 Svindersviks BK Leif Grönvall 1.155 Svensk 11:30:00 13:54:58 2:24:58 2:47:26 23
24 Classic Josephine Kryssare KR975 SYS Racing Club Ulf Aronsson 0.912 Svensk 11:05:00 14:10:18 3:05:18 2:49:00 24
25 Classic Cassandra A-22 241 Oxelösunds SS Richard Jacobsson 0.966 Sverige 11:22:00 14:17:08 2:55:08 2:49:11 25
26 Classic Asagao Gaffelriggad kutter H-1 Westerviks SS Wikingarna Kjell Levihn 0.94 Svensk 11:05:00 14:06:20 3:01:20 2:50:27 26
27 Classic Pasha Bermudan Cutter Swe 1 KSSS Gösta Leffler 1.072 Sverige 11:30:00 14:11:46 2:41:46 2:53:25 27
28 Classic Alca Gaffelriggad kutter/sk95 Alca 1896 SYS classic Gunnar Schrewelius 0.928 Sverige 11:05:00 14:16:04 3:11:04 2:57:19 28
29 Classic Velella Ö 10:a Kr 288 Lövbergavikens SS Dan Hellström 0.94 Svensk 11:05:00 14:18:03 3:13:03 3:01:28 29
30 Classic Galatea Ö 10 S 5 Vikingarnas SS Anders Larsson 0.873 Sverige 11:05:00 14:41:32 3:36:32 3:09:02 30
31 Classic Miranda SK 55 1 Trälhavets BK Teodor Widstrand 0.92 Svensk 11:05:00 14:33:18 3:28:18 3:11:38 31

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Båtnamn Båttyp Segelnummer Klubb HelmName SRS Nationalitet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Classic Saga Int. 5 m SWE 78 KSSS Jonas Wahlström 0.863 Sverige 11:05:00 14:56:55 3:51:55 3:20:09 1
2 Classic Paloma A22 288 Stockholms SK Torkel Sintorn 0.960 Svensk 11:15:00 14:49:06 3:34:06 3:25:32 2
3 Classic Marga Sk95 S9 Stockholms SK Henrik Widstrand 1.111 Sverige 11:25:00 14:31:24 3:06:24 3:27:05 3
4 Classic Baccant SK75 S-17 KSSS Magnus Adlercreutz 1.135 Svensk 11:25:00 14:27:32 3:02:32 3:27:11 4
5 Classic Elinor Nordisk Kryssare 5 1/2 S40 KSSS Per Gustavsson 0.899 Svensk 11:05:00 14:55:37 3:50:37 3:27:19 5
6 Classic Hexan SK 55 S 41 Sverige Ted Lundberg 0.991 Stockholm 11:15:00 14:45:22 3:30:22 3:28:28 6
7 Classic Pani SK 30 S 163 VSS Jan-Eric Nystedt 0.976 Sverige 11:15:00 14:49:31 3:34:31 3:29:22 7
8 Classic Winnie Kustkryssare 120 KSSS Carl Jorns 0.983 Svensk 11:15:00 14:49:23 3:34:23 3:30:44 8
9 Classic Britt-Marie SK40 SWE 29 Nyköpings Segelsällskap Magnus Gustafsson 0.987 Svensk 11:15:00 14:49:46 3:34:46 3:31:58 9
10 Classic Rival Sk 40 10 VHSS Anders Stenhols 1.019 Sweden 11:15:00 14:43:42 3:28:42 3:32:40 10
11 Classic Sunny Int 5 SWE 72 GSYS Carl Hirsch 0.874 Svensk 11:05:00 15:09:56 4:04:56 3:34:04 11
12 Classic Beatrice Aurore SK150 S 1 KSSS Jan Soderberg 1.18 Svensk 11:25:00 14:27:10 3:02:10 3:34:57 13
12 Classic Ballad Havskryssare 236 KSSS Christer Salén 1.095 Sverige 11:25:00 14:41:18 3:16:18 3:34:57 13
14 Classic Ingunn III Int 5 m Swe59 KSSS Gunnar Lindberg 0.859 Svensk 11:05:00 15:16:09 4:11:09 3:35:44 14
15 Classic Falken SK75 S 28 Runmarö YC Peter Lake 0.991 SWE 11:15:00 14:53:00 3:38:00 3:36:02 15
16 Classic Hambo Havskryssare KR S41 Trass Thomas Häggstrom 0.972 Svensk 11:15:00 14:57:32 3:42:32 3:36:18 16
17 Classic Britt-Marie SK40 sport S-8 Svindersviks BK Leif Grönvall 1.155 Svensk 11:25:00 14:32:51 3:07:51 3:36:58 17
18 Classic Itaka R10 8 KSSS Patrick Ståhle 1.121 Sverige 11:25:00 14:38:35 3:13:35 3:37:00 18
19 Classic Cherie Kustkryssare SWE 80 KSSS Carl Ahlin 0.958 Sverige 11:15:00 15:01:33 3:46:33 3:37:02 19
20 Classic Refanut H15 Yawl 1 Sverige Peder Jr Wallenberg 1.116 Ingarö 11:25:00 14:39:40 3:14:40 3:37:15 20
21 Classic Två Bröder Albatross AL 5 Vikingarnas SS Per-Ola Forsgren 0.843 Svensk 11:05:00 15:24:26 4:19:26 3:38:42 21
22 Classic Velella Ö 10:a Kr 288 Lövbergavikens SS Dan Hellström 0.94 Svensk 11:05:00 14:58:05 3:53:05 3:39:06 22
23 Classic Asagao Gaffelriggad kutter H-1 Westerviks SS Wikingarna Kjell Levihn 0.94 Svensk 11:05:00 14:59:52 3:54:52 3:40:46 23
24 Classic Kerma SK 95 S 1 KSSS Claes Ahlin 1.128 Sverige 11:25:00 14:41:34 3:16:34 3:41:44 24
25 Classic Lilla Spjut SK15 S 17 Stockholms SK Mia Widstrand 0.831 Sverige 11:05:00 15:35:25 4:30:25 3:44:43 25
26 Classic Alca Gaffelriggad kutter/sk95 Alca 1896 SYS classic Gunnar Schrewelius 0.928 Sverige 11:05:00 15:08:12 4:03:12 3:45:41 26
27 Classic Josephine Kryssare KR975 SYS Racing Club Ulf Aronsson 0.912 Svensk 11:05:00 15:14:03 4:09:03 3:47:08 27
28 Classic Cassandra A-22 241 Oxelösunds SS Richard Jacobsson 0.966 Sverige 11:15:00 15:11:19 3:56:19 3:48:17 28
29 Classic Pasha Bermudan Cutter Swe 1 KSSS Gösta Leffler 1.072 Sverige 11:25:00 14:58:47 3:33:47 3:49:11 29
30 Classic Galatea Ö 10 S 5 Vikingarnas SS Anders Larsson 0.873 Sverige 11:05:00 15:44:23 4:39:23 4:03:54 30
31 Classic Miranda SK 55 1 Trälhavets BK Teodor Widstrand 0.92 Svensk 11:05:00 15:30:45 4:25:45 4:04:29 31



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com