event burgee venue burgee

Sandhamnsregattan Classic by Bluewater 2021

Sandhamn

Results are provisional as of 15:47 on August 7, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: SRS, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Startgrupp Boat Name Type of Boat SailNo Club HelmName SRS Nat R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 1 Saga Int. 5m 78 KSSS Jonas Wahlström 0.863 SWE 1 1 (7) 9 2
2nd 2 Pani Sk 30 163 SYSRC Jan-Eric Nystedt 0.982 SWE 2 (3) 1 6 3
3rd 2 Hexan SK 55 41 TRASS Ted Lundberg 1.022 SWE 4 2 (31 DNS) 37 6
4th 3 Gerdny SK95 4 KSSS Erik Malmberg 1.123 SWE (10) 5 3 18 8
5th 2 Paloma A22 288 SSK Torkel Sintorn 0.966 SWE 3 7 (31 DNS) 41 10
6th 1 Felicia M 25 4 ESK Kjell Gustafson 0.882 SWE 6 4 (31 DNS) 41 10
7th 2 Rival Sk40 10 VhSS Anders Stenhols 1.024 SWE 7 6 (31 DNS) 44 13
8th 3 Ballad HKR 236 KSSS Patrik Salén 1.100 SWE (26) 14 2 42 16
9th 2 Winnie Kustkryssare 120 KSSS Carl Jorns 0.989 SWE 8 11 (31 DNS) 50 19
10th 3 Itaka R 10 8 KSSS Patrick Ståhle 1.125 SWE (19) 16 5 40 21
11th 3 Beatrice Aurore SK 150 1 KSSS Jan Söderberg 1.174 SWE 13 8 (31 DNS) 52 21
12th 2 Laiglon II SK 55 45 TRASS Linus Ek 0.974 SWE 11 10 (31 DNS) 52 21
13th 2 Flush R 6 25 SYS Jonas Lindberg 0.979 SWE 9 13 (31 DNS) 53 22
14th 1 Sunny Int 5m 72 KSSS Carl Hirsch 0.874 SWE 14 9 (31 DNS) 54 23
15th 3 Anitra HKR 417 KSSS Richard Kahm 1.032 SWE (23) 20 4 47 24
16th 2 Fandango R 6 40 NJK Philip Ramberg 1.008 SWE 21 (23) 6 50 27
17th 3 Trumph SK 75 27 RYC Magnus Swahn 1.055 SWE 17 12 (31 DNS) 60 29
18th 1 Ingunn III Int 5 m 59 KSSS Gunnar Lindberg 0.863 SWE 15 15 (31 DNS) 61 30
19th 1 EOL Gaffelkutter 29 OXSS Fredrik Eriksson 0.886 SWE 12 19 (31 DNS) 62 31
20th 3 Marga IV Sk95 9 SSKL Henrik Widstrand 1.118 SWE 5 (31 DNS) 31 DNS 67 36
21st 3 Bacchant SK75 17 KSSS Magnus Adlercreutz 1.143 SWE 18 18 (31 DNF) 67 36
22nd 1 Två bröder Albatross 5 VSS Per-Ola Forsgren 0.848 SWE 16 21 (31 DNS) 68 37
23rd 3 Kerma SK 95 1 GYS RC Claes Ahlin 1.134 SWE 20 22 (31 DNS) 73 42
24th 3 Britt-Marie SK 95 Sport 8 KSSS Fredrik Backman 1.161 SWE 22 24 (31 DNS) 77 46
25th 1 Alca Gaffelriggad kutter /SK95 1896 SYSRC Gunnar Schrewelius 0.930 SWE (31 DNC) 17 31 DNS 79 48
26th 1 Caliste HKR 249 KSSS Bernhard Rost 0.911 SWE 24 25 (31 DNS) 80 49
27th 1 Josephine HKR 975 SYSRC Ulf Aronsson 0.924 SWE 25 26 (31 DNS) 82 51
28th 1 Bellona Oertz Ketch   KS Peter Jørgsholm 0.930 DEN 27 (31 DNF) 31 DNS 89 58
29th 2 Hambo HKR 41 TRASS Thomas Häggstrom 0.977 SWE (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 93 62
29th 2 Falken SK75 28 RYC Peter Lake 0.986 SWE (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 93 62

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:03:42
Rank Startgrupp Boat Name Type of Boat SailNo Club HelmName SRS Nat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Saga Int. 5m 78 KSSS Jonas Wahlström 0.863 SWE 12:03:42 15:00:05 2:56:23 2:32:13 1
2 2 Pani Sk 30 163 SYSRC Jan-Eric Nystedt 0.982 SWE 12:10:42 14:46:14 2:35:32 2:32:44 2
3 2 Paloma A22 288 SSK Torkel Sintorn 0.966 SWE 12:10:42 14:50:51 2:40:09 2:34:42 3
4 2 Hexan SK 55 41 TRASS Ted Lundberg 1.022 SWE 12:10:42 14:42:47 2:32:05 2:35:26 4
5 3 Marga IV Sk95 9 SSKL Henrik Widstrand 1.118 SWE 12:16:42 14:37:24 2:20:42 2:37:18 5
6 1 Felicia M 25 4 ESK Kjell Gustafson 0.882 SWE 12:03:42 15:02:15 2:58:33 2:37:29 6
7 2 Rival Sk40 10 VhSS Anders Stenhols 1.024 SWE 12:10:42 14:44:33 2:33:51 2:37:33 7
8 2 Winnie Kustkryssare 120 KSSS Carl Jorns 0.989 SWE 12:10:42 14:53:16 2:42:34 2:40:47 8
9 2 Flush R 6 25 SYS Jonas Lindberg 0.979 SWE 12:10:42 14:56:04 2:45:22 2:41:54 9
10 3 Gerdny SK95 4 KSSS Erik Malmberg 1.123 SWE 12:16:42 14:41:17 2:24:35 2:42:22 10
11 2 Laiglon II SK 55 45 TRASS Linus Ek 0.974 SWE 12:10:42 14:57:30 2:46:48 2:42:28 11
12 1 EOL Gaffelkutter 29 OXSS Fredrik Eriksson 0.886 SWE 12:03:42 15:08:53 3:05:11 2:44:04 12
13 3 Beatrice Aurore SK 150 1 KSSS Jan Söderberg 1.174 SWE 12:16:42 14:36:33 2:19:51 2:44:11 13
14 1 Sunny Int 5m 72 KSSS Carl Hirsch 0.874 SWE 12:03:42 15:12:08 3:08:26 2:44:41 14
15 1 Ingunn III Int 5 m 59 KSSS Gunnar Lindberg 0.863 SWE 12:03:42 15:16:04 3:12:22 2:46:01 15
16 1 Två bröder Albatross 5 VSS Per-Ola Forsgren 0.848 SWE 12:03:42 15:19:38 3:15:56 2:46:09 16
17 3 Trumph SK 75 27 RYC Magnus Swahn 1.055 SWE 12:16:42 14:54:30 2:37:48 2:46:29 17
18 3 Bacchant SK75 17 KSSS Magnus Adlercreutz 1.143 SWE 12:16:42 14:44:19 2:27:37 2:48:44 18
19 3 Itaka R 10 8 KSSS Patrick Ståhle 1.125 SWE 12:16:42 14:47:44 2:31:02 2:49:55 19
20 3 Kerma SK 95 1 GYS RC Claes Ahlin 1.134 SWE 12:16:42 14:48:19 2:31:37 2:51:56 20
21 2 Fandango R 6 40 NJK Philip Ramberg 1.008 SWE 12:10:42 15:04:13 2:53:31 2:54:54 21
22 3 Britt-Marie SK 95 Sport 8 KSSS Fredrik Backman 1.161 SWE 12:16:42 14:48:12 2:31:30 2:55:53 22
23 3 Anitra HKR 417 KSSS Richard Kahm 1.032 SWE 12:16:42 15:07:11 2:50:29 2:55:56 23
24 1 Caliste HKR 249 KSSS Bernhard Rost 0.911 SWE 12:03:42 15:20:36 3:16:54 2:59:23 24
25 1 Josephine HKR 975 SYSRC Ulf Aronsson 0.924 SWE 12:03:42 15:20:56 3:17:14 3:02:15 25
26 3 Ballad HKR 236 KSSS Patrik Salén 1.100 SWE 12:16:42 15:05:01 2:48:19 3:05:09 26
27 1 Bellona Oertz Ketch   KS Peter Jørgsholm 0.930 DEN 12:03:42 16:00:00 3:56:18 3:39:46 27

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Startgrupp Boat Name Type of Boat SailNo Club HelmName SRS Nat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Saga Int. 5m 78 KSSS Jonas Wahlström 0.863 SWE 11:03:43 13:45:27 2:41:44 2:19:35 1
2 2 Hexan SK 55 41 TRASS Ted Lundberg 1.022 SWE 11:09:43 13:26:53 2:17:10 2:20:11 2
3 2 Pani Sk 30 163 SYSRC Jan-Eric Nystedt 0.982 SWE 11:09:43 13:32:34 2:22:51 2:20:17 3
4 1 Felicia M 25 4 ESK Kjell Gustafson 0.882 SWE 11:03:43 13:44:05 2:40:22 2:21:27 4
5 3 Gerdny SK95 4 KSSS Erik Malmberg 1.123 SWE 11:15:43 13:22:13 2:06:30 2:22:04 5
6 2 Rival Sk40 10 VhSS Anders Stenhols 1.024 SWE 11:09:43 13:31:59 2:22:16 2:25:41 6
7 2 Paloma A22 288 SSK Torkel Sintorn 0.966 SWE 11:09:43 13:41:02 2:31:19 2:26:10 7
8 3 Beatrice Aurore SK 150 1 KSSS Jan Söderberg 1.174 SWE 11:15:43 13:20:41 2:04:58 2:26:43 8
9 1 Sunny Int 5m 72 KSSS Carl Hirsch 0.874 SWE 11:03:43 13:52:10 2:48:27 2:27:14 9
10 2 Laiglon II SK 55 45 TRASS Linus Ek 0.974 SWE 11:09:43 13:42:12 2:32:29 2:28:31 10
11 2 Winnie Kustkryssare 120 KSSS Carl Jorns 0.989 SWE 11:09:43 13:40:02 2:30:19 2:28:40 11
12 3 Trumph SK 75 27 RYC Magnus Swahn 1.055 SWE 11:15:43 13:36:53 2:21:10 2:28:56 12
13 2 Flush R 6 25 SYS Jonas Lindberg 0.979 SWE 11:09:43 13:42:10 2:32:27 2:29:15 13
14 3 Ballad HKR 236 KSSS Patrik Salén 1.100 SWE 11:15:43 13:31:27 2:15:44 2:29:18 14
15 1 Ingunn III Int 5 m 59 KSSS Gunnar Lindberg 0.863 SWE 11:03:43 13:56:44 2:53:01 2:29:19 15
16 3 Itaka R 10 8 KSSS Patrick Ståhle 1.125 SWE 11:15:43 13:28:39 2:12:56 2:29:33 16
17 1 Alca Gaffelriggad kutter /SK95 1896 SYSRC Gunnar Schrewelius 0.930 SWE 11:03:43 13:44:33 2:40:50 2:29:35 17
18 3 Bacchant SK75 17 KSSS Magnus Adlercreutz 1.143 SWE 11:15:43 13:27:23 2:11:40 2:30:30 18
19 1 EOL Gaffelkutter 29 OXSS Fredrik Eriksson 0.886 SWE 11:03:43 13:53:54 2:50:11 2:30:47 19
20 3 Anitra HKR 417 KSSS Richard Kahm 1.032 SWE 11:15:43 13:41:52 2:26:09 2:30:50 20
21 1 Två bröder Albatross 5 VSS Per-Ola Forsgren 0.848 SWE 11:03:43 14:02:57 2:59:14 2:31:59 21
22 3 Kerma SK 95 1 GYS RC Claes Ahlin 1.134 SWE 11:15:43 13:30:16 2:14:33 2:32:35 22
23 2 Fandango R 6 40 NJK Philip Ramberg 1.008 SWE 11:09:43 13:45:34 2:35:51 2:37:06 23
24 3 Britt-Marie SK 95 Sport 8 KSSS Fredrik Backman 1.161 SWE 11:15:43 13:31:26 2:15:43 2:37:34 24
25 1 Caliste HKR 249 KSSS Bernhard Rost 0.911 SWE 11:03:43 13:59:23 2:55:40 2:40:02 25
26 1 Josephine HKR 975 SYSRC Ulf Aronsson 0.924 SWE 11:03:43 13:58:01 2:54:18 2:41:03 26
27 3 Marga IV Sk95 9 SSKL Henrik Widstrand 1.118 SWE     DNS   31
27 1 Bellona Oertz Ketch   KS Peter Jørgsholm 0.930 DEN     DNF   31

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Startgrupp Boat Name Type of Boat SailNo Club HelmName SRS Nat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Pani Sk 30 163 SYSRC Jan-Eric Nystedt 0.982 SWE 12:53:41 14:55:59 2:02:18 2:00:06 1
2 3 Ballad HKR 236 KSSS Patrik Salén 1.100 SWE 12:59:41 14:52:32 1:52:51 2:04:08 2
3 3 Gerdny SK95 4 KSSS Erik Malmberg 1.123 SWE 12:59:41 14:56:38 1:56:57 2:11:20 3
4 3 Anitra HKR 417 KSSS Richard Kahm 1.032 SWE 12:59:41 15:11:41 2:12:00 2:16:13 4
5 3 Itaka R 10 8 KSSS Patrick Ståhle 1.125 SWE 12:59:41 15:01:31 2:01:50 2:17:04 5
6 2 Fandango R 6 40 NJK Philip Ramberg 1.008 SWE 12:53:41 15:14:55 2:21:14 2:22:22 6
7 1 Saga Int. 5m 78 KSSS Jonas Wahlström 0.863 SWE 12:47:41 15:32:48 2:45:07 2:22:30 7
8 2 Hexan SK 55 41 TRASS Ted Lundberg 1.022 SWE     DNS   31
8 2 Paloma A22 288 SSK Torkel Sintorn 0.966 SWE     DNS   31
8 1 Felicia M 25 4 ESK Kjell Gustafson 0.882 SWE     DNS   31
8 2 Rival Sk40 10 VhSS Anders Stenhols 1.024 SWE     DNS   31
8 2 Winnie Kustkryssare 120 KSSS Carl Jorns 0.989 SWE     DNS   31
8 3 Beatrice Aurore SK 150 1 KSSS Jan Söderberg 1.174 SWE     DNS   31
8 2 Laiglon II SK 55 45 TRASS Linus Ek 0.974 SWE     DNS   31
8 2 Flush R 6 25 SYS Jonas Lindberg 0.979 SWE     DNS   31
8 1 Sunny Int 5m 72 KSSS Carl Hirsch 0.874 SWE     DNS   31
8 3 Trumph SK 75 27 RYC Magnus Swahn 1.055 SWE     DNS   31
8 1 Ingunn III Int 5 m 59 KSSS Gunnar Lindberg 0.863 SWE     DNS   31
8 1 EOL Gaffelkutter 29 OXSS Fredrik Eriksson 0.886 SWE     DNS   31
8 3 Marga IV Sk95 9 SSKL Henrik Widstrand 1.118 SWE     DNS   31
8 3 Bacchant SK75 17 KSSS Magnus Adlercreutz 1.143 SWE 12:59:41   DNF   31
8 1 Två bröder Albatross 5 VSS Per-Ola Forsgren 0.848 SWE     DNS   31
8 3 Kerma SK 95 1 GYS RC Claes Ahlin 1.134 SWE     DNS   31
8 3 Britt-Marie SK 95 Sport 8 KSSS Fredrik Backman 1.161 SWE     DNS   31
8 1 Alca Gaffelriggad kutter /SK95 1896 SYSRC Gunnar Schrewelius 0.930 SWE     DNS   31
8 1 Caliste HKR 249 KSSS Bernhard Rost 0.911 SWE     DNS   31
8 1 Josephine HKR 975 SYSRC Ulf Aronsson 0.924 SWE     DNS   31
8 1 Bellona Oertz Ketch   KS Peter Jørgsholm 0.930 DEN     DNS   31

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 31
DNFStarted but did not finish 31
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 31



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com